Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; plgContentJw_sig has a deprecated constructor in /hermes/bosnaweb11a/b2316/ipg.dandoradonet/slis/plugins/content/jw_sig/jw_sig.php on line 18
Entrance Essay, Interview, and OCG Aptitude Test Schedule:
 
Monday, 18 April 2016 (Please dedicate the entire day for this)
UP SLIS 
3/F Gonzalez Hall UP Diliman
 
7:30 AM  Registration - for all applicants
8:00 AM  Entrance Essay - for all applicants
 
Batch 1 only (see attached list):
9:00 AM Interview
1:00 PM OCG Test
 
Batch 2 only (see attached list):
9:00 AM OCG Test
1:00 PM Interview
 
 
Please present your OCG Aptitude Test Official Receipt (payment of P100 should have been made at the UP Cash Office - OCG Trust Account No. 9773900-499-460).
 
Kindly confirm your attendance by 
​emailing:
collegesecretary [AT] slis [DOT] upd [DOT] edu [DOT] ph
 

MLIS Applicants, 1st Semester AY 2016-2017
Monday, 18 April 2016 Exam and Interview
Batch 1 of 2

 

Name of Applicant

1

ABAO, Nonalu Sareena A.  (PAID)

2

AMAN, Theo Rafael S. - paid

3

ANDAYA, Roxanne Joyce M. (PAID)

4

ANONAT, Maria Victoria D. - paid

5

ARALAR, Danelle C. (PAID)

6

ARISPE, Michelle B. - cash ofc payment

7

ASUNCION, Luis G. - cash ofc payment

8

AUSTRIA, Rosielyn M. - paid

9

BAGTANGAN, Janice C. (PAID)

10

BRAZAL, Jesse George R. - paid

11

BROQUEZA, Kay Angeline O. - paid

12

BROSO, Kim A. - cash ofc payment

13

CARCILLAR, Janina Kate P. - cash ofc payment

14

CONCEPCION, Patrisha M. (PAID)

15

CREAG, Lariza P. (PAID)

16

DAULAT, Paulo Dominik P. (re-app) cash ofc payment

17

DELA CRUZ, Genezah S. (re-app) - paid

18

DE LA ROSA, Lorielyn G. - paid

19

DE LEON, Simon V. - cash ofc payment

20

DORADO, Mariella D. (PAID)

21

DORINGO, Ma. Teresa M. - cash ofc payment

22

DUMADARA, Lea G. - cash ofc payment

23

ENCIO, Mike Nel A. - cash ofc payment

24

FACTOR, Marvin A. (PAID)

25

FLORA, Lyjhey V. - paid

26

GALORIO, Jarien G. - cash ofc payment

MLIS Applicants, 1st Semester AY 2016-2017
Monday, 18 April 2016 Exam and Interview
Batch 2 of 2

27

GARAY, Jane L.

28

GUERIBA, Reynan A.

29

HIDALGO, Lorman D.

30

KAYODE, Oyinlola

31

LAO, Kholyn Kaye V.

32

LASTIMA, Marlon P.

33

LAYLO, Franco S.

34

MABULO, Magnolia M.

35

MANALO, Mark John P.

36

MORALES, Vea Ronizze PdR.

37

OCIER, Joel D.

38

ONG, Kristofer O.

39

PALAYA, Aiza May V.

40

RUBIO, Jelene Rae P.

41

SAROL, Norma C.

42

SILVESTRE, Camille Jol P.

43

SISON, Creasel B.

44

TAWAKEN, Jet T.

45

VALDEHUEZA, Allyssa Feb L.

46

VALEBIA, Joanne A.

47

VALONDO, Grace Ann M.

48

VELASQUEZ, Charmaine Q.

49

VERZOSA, Arnold Janssen B.

50

VILIRAN, Krizia Shae A.

51

VINLUAN, Rovina Nina R.

52

VIZCARRA, Jamie Anne T.